sidebar pic
sidebar pic




Powered by Blogger
 

Life of Colleen: The perfect fitted white tee shirt? (Pickwick & Weller)



Previous Posts
· Nivea Invisible for Black & White deodorant review...
· 16 shades of "nude"
· Just don't tell me it's not my night
· Random J.Crew tee shirt porn
· He sure is acquired a cool and inspired sorta jazz...
· Never away from my chimerical work room...
· And all the rest is by the way
· Cleopatra, Joan of Arc or Aphrodite*
· At the beginning of the project, is when you know ...
· Happy Friday! ...a song which needs no introductio...

OOTD pics
Work wardrobe pics
Weekend wardrobe pics

Archives

independent fashion bloggers
What do programmers actually wear? Work wardrobe thoughts for a profession with no dress code, plus fashion, product reviews, et cetera.
Current blog
Profile
Contact
More product reviews
Children's art
 Subscribe in a reader

Search only this blog:


Google Custom Search

Other Wardrobe/Fashion Blogs & Sites
The Sartorialist
Fashion For Nerds
That's Chic
keiko lynn
respect the shoes
District of Chic
That Damn Green Dress
Bulo Shoes blog
Chictopia

J.Crew-Oriented Blogs
Gigi's Gone Shopping
J. Crew Aficionada
A Bigger Closet
Modestly Styled. Modestly Me.
My closet, my baby and I
770 Behind The Line (the (un)official J.Crew blog)

Makeup Blogs & Sites
Natural Kath
Makeup & Beauty Blog
Temptalia
Cosmetic Candy
Rouge Deluxe
Tracy's Beauty Blogsphere
Front Row Beauty (some fashion as well)
iCompact


The perfect fitted white tee shirt? (Pickwick & Weller)
posted by Colleen Shirazi on Sunday, May 26, 2013 at 10:11 PM (Pacific)



Could be.

This has been on my mind for a while (quite a while in fact). What do you really feel like donning, when you're not at work? Is it not a fitted white tee shirt? And, like everything else that ought to be omnipresent, it...isn't.

Easy enough finding not-"it" shirts: crappy construction, overly boxy, too short, too sheer, low-cut, or just too darn spendy.

This is Ashton Kutcher's company, apparently, and the tee shirts are designed and made in Los Angeles (yay!). (There is also a men's line o' shirts, replete with unshaven eye candy :D)

Definitely on my to-do list.

Labels: ,


0 Comment(s)



« Newer Posts | Older Posts »